MONTANA CUP

Home FAQ Info Reg Results HOF
 

ArticleMalesMap

 

Fifteenth Annual Montana Cup Cross-Country Meet Ė 7.4K

 Hosted By Butte's Piss & Moan Runners at Pipestone

Saturday, October 28, 2006, Warm and Calm, ~15 įC

 

Womenís Team Scores: (5 score, 7 displace) 

Place

Team

Scorers (Displacers)

Score

Team Time

1

Butte

1,6,7,8,9,(12,15)

31

2:52:40

2

Helena

3,4,11,14,18,(20,22)

50

3:01:22

3

Bozeman

2,10,17,21,24,(26,32)

74

3:09:29

4

Billings

5,16,19,23,29,(-,-)

92

3:17:46

5

Kalispell

13,25,27,28,30,(31,-)

123

3:33:48

 

Womenís Master Team Scores: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place

Team

Scorers (Displacers)

Score

Team Time

1

Helena

2,3,5,7,8,(10,11)

25

3:27:57

2

Butte

1,4,6,9,12,(13,-)

32

3:37:13

 

Menís Team Scores: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place

Team

Scorers (Displacers)

Score

Team Time

1

Missoula

1,2,6,16,25,(36,40)

50

2:26:14

2

Kalispell

9,11,12,14,23,(27,37)

69

2:31:48

3

Bozeman

3,5,21,28,29,(30,31)

86

2:32:42

4

Billings

7,8,10,22,39,(-,-)

86

2:34:16

5

Helena

15,17,18,19,24,(34,35)

93

2:34:22

6

Butte

4,13,20,26,32,(33,38)

95

2:34:35

 

Menís Master Team Scores: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place

Team

Scorers (Displacers)

Score

Team Time

1

Butte

1,2,5,10,11,(12,13)

29

2:36:24

2

Bozeman

6,7,8,9,15,(20,21)

45

2:44:49

3

Helena

3,4,14,16,17,(18,19)

54

2:46:36

 

Womenís Race  (12:00 p.m.)

Place

Name (Age)

Team

Time

Score

40+ Score

1

Nicole Hunt (36)

Butte

31:08

1

-

2

Danielle Salois-Shahan (35)

Bzmn

33:37

2

-

3

Marta Fisher (31)

Hlna

33:50

3

-

4

Michele Bazzanella (33)

Hlna

34:05

4

-

5

Megan Lerch (23)

Msla

34:13

-

-

6

Sarah Graves (29)

Blngs

34:17

5

-

7

Keli Dennehy (14)

Butte

34:50

6

-

8

Vaia Errett (31)

Butte

35:10

7

-

9

Kala Jauquet (17)

Butte

35:45

8

-

10

Kathy Peterson (38)

Butte

35:47

9

-

11

Jenny Newton (36)

Msla

36:12

-

-

12

Jenna Grimm (33)

Bzmn

36:36

10

-

13

Jennifer Thomas (35)

Hlna

36:38

11

-

14

Rebekah Kirtley (13)

Butte

37:26

12

-

15

Claire Vaughan-Anderson (22)

Kspl

37:36

13

-

16

Brianne DeWitt (17)

Hlna

37:54

14

-

17

Mara Veale (28)

Msla

38:07

-

-

18

Susan Kaluza (47)

Butte

38:09

15

1

19

Kathie Perrins (40)

Blngs

38:21

16

-

20

Elizabeth White (23)

Bzmn

38:27

17

-

21

Stephanie Younkin (35)

Hlna

38:55

18

-

22

Niki Marancik (34)

Blngs

39:25

19

-

23

Laura Morin (23)

Hlna

39:34

20

-

24

Melissa Dock (24)

Bzmn

39:36

21

-

25

Debbie Gibson (42)

Hlna

39:41

22

2

26

Jacquie Maillet (41)

GF

40:06

-

-

27

Demaris Taylor (45)

Hlna

40:15

-

3

28

Liza Dennehy (45)

Butte

40:18

-

4

29

Debbie Magilke (57)

Blngs

40:46

23

-

30

Aimee Kendrick (30)

Msla

40:55

-

-

31

Amy Sprouse (34)

Hlna

41:00

-

-

32

Janet Robinson (54)

Hlna

41:12

-

5

33

Sarah Berwald (27)

Bzmn

41:13

24

-

34

Jocee Long (21)

Butte

41:42

-

-

35

Delcie Peters (15)

Kspl

41:43

25

-

36

Sarah Slanger (32)

Hlna

41:53

-

-

37

Mary Dean (49)

Butte

41:58

-

6

38

Amber Osterman (29)

Hlna

42:06

-

-

39

Ann Seifert (49)

Hlna

42:09

-

7

40

Julia Swingley (39)

Hlna

42:50

-

-

41

Angela Bechtell (32)

Butte

43:30

-

-

42

Vicki Patrek (26)

Bzmn

43:39

26

-

43

Karen Powell (35)

Hlna

43:57

-

-

44

Beca Gunderson (14)

Kspl

44:23.3

27

-

45

Ciara Normandeau (15)

Kspl

44:23.6

28

-

46

Toni Broadbent (51)

Hlna

44:40

-

8

47

Liana Susott (29)

Blngs

44:57

29

-

48

Eddi Walker (53)

Butte

45:06

-

9

49

Elaine Dahl (31)

Hlna

45:19

-

-

50

Brooke Hueftle (17)

Butte

45:28

-

-

51

Nichole Dowell (16)

Kspl

45:43

30

-

52

Barb Furlong (49)

Hlna

46:28

-

10

53

Teal LaVelle (25)

Butte

47:23

-

-

54

Lacey Wade (14)

Kspl

48:59

31

-

55

Julie Willard (27)

Bzmn

49:35

32

-

56

Rachel Peura (47)

Hlna

49:40

-

11

57

Karen Hueftle (52)

Butte

51:42

-

12

58

Sheila Franey (54)

Butte

53:25

-

13

59

Danielle Fisher (30)

Bzmn

53:47

-

-

60

Judy Groombridge (66)

Hlna

01:06:26

-

-

61

Connie Burns (63)

Hlna

01:11:55

-

-

 

 

Menís Race  (1:00 p.m.)

Place

Name (Age)

Team

Time

Score

40+ Score

1

Scott McGowan (25)

Msla

26:55

1

-

2

Casey Jermyn (25)

Msla

27:21

2

-

3

Keith Kimmons (25)

Bzmn

27:46

3

-

4

Ray Hunt (41)

Butte

28:38

4

1

5

Dewey Peacock (26)

Bzmn

29:04

5

-

6

Jake Roske (16)

Msla

29:25

6

-

7

Alan King (26)

Blngs

29:32

7

-

8

Sam Hartpence (22)

Blngs

29:37

8

-

9

Andrew Graham (19)

Kspl

29:43

9

-

10

Kelly Fulton (24)

Blngs

29:51

10

-

11

Matt Seeley (35)

Kspl

29:55

11

-

12

Logan Torgison (17)

Kspl

30:11

12

-

13

Marvin Speece (47)

Butte

30:18

13

2

14

Shane Donaldson (16)

Kspl

30:22

14

-

15

Brian Wieck (34)

Hlna

30:24

15

-

16

Thomas Jodoin (25)

Msla

30:29

16

-

17

Jeff Thomas (46)

Hlna

30:31

17

3

18

Greg Wirth (30)

Hlna

30:39

18

-

19

Peter Dan Sullivan (42)

Hlna

30:52

19

4

20

Ray Matteson (49)

Butte

31:03

20

5

21

Dan Guggenheim (38)

Bzmn

31:21

21

-

22

Tony Banovich (44)

Blngs

31:25

22

-

23

Jacob Naegeli (16)

Kspl

31:37

23

-

24

rick Judge (36)

Hlna

31:56

24

-

25

Anders Brooker (25)

Msla

32:04

25

-

26

Dylan Zitzer (18)

Butte

32:05

26

-

27

Ted Burnham (36)

Kspl

32:11

27

-

28

David Gardner (35)

Bzmn

32:14

28

-

29

Mark Slater (45)

Bzmn

32:17

29

6

30

Shaun Marshall-Pryde (44)

Bzmn

32:23

30

7

31

John Zombro (41)

Bzmn

32:26

31

8

32

John Babcock (30)

Butte

32:31

32

-

33

Craig Kenworthy (44)

Bzmn

32:34

-

9

34

Don Sundberg (54)

Butte

32:43

33

10

35

Doug Compton (34)

Hlna

32:45

34

-

36

Todd Younkin (38)

Hlna

32:56

35

-

37

Tory Kendrick (31)

Msla

33:06

36

-

38

Jon Wirth (30)

Bzmn

33:10.3

-

-

39

Ryan Sol (16)

Kspl

33:10.9

37

-

40

John Kirtley (20)

Butte

33:14

38

-

41

Daniel Kirtley (15)

Butte

33:24

-

-

42

Jesse Berwald (29)

Bzmn

33:35

-

-

43

Tim DeVries (36)

Bzmn

33:37

-

-

44

Chris Tippett (50)

Butte

33:42

-

11

45

Steve Bruner (36)

Bzmn

33:49

-

-

46

Jonathan Hughes (34)

Blngs

33:51

39

-

47

John Cuddy (25)

Msla

34:01

40

-

48

Elton Kirtley (50)

Butte

34:05

-

12

49

Jeff Braun (42)

Butte

34:18

-

13

50

Asher Bray (21)

Hlna

34:34.8

-

-

51

Matthew Elsaesser (25)

Hlna

34:34.9

-

-

52

Robert Ray (50)

Hlna

34:43

-

14

53

Mitch Tamietti (25)

Butte

35:02

-

-

54

John Dudas (38)

Bzmn

35:06

-

-

55

Christopher Guy (41)

Bzmn

35:09

-

15

56

John Hallsten (49)

Hlna

35:13

-

16

57

Mike Fanning (46)

Hlna

35:17

-

17

58

Mike Roberts (44)

Hlna

35:24

-

18

59

Ozzie Rosenleaf (33)

Butte

35:29

-

-

60

Alan Peura (45)

Hlna

35:34

-

19

61

Gary Gurtler (45)

Butte

35:53

-

-

62

Marcus Engler (49)

Bzmn

36:00

-

20

63

Gary Hellenga (46)

Bzmn

36:24

-

21

64

Kaleob Palmer (16)

Butte

36:26

-

-

65

Evan Eck (20)

Hlna

36:31

-

-

66

Sam Boyle (15)

Kspl

36:32

-

-

67

Jonathan Veale (29)

Msla

36:39

-

-

68

Roy McNabb (52)

Kspl

37:07

-

-

69

Robert Rasmussen (56)

Hlna

37:39

-

-

70

Hobie Biegler (17)

Butte

37:53

-

-

71

Dave Chandler (47)

GF

38:08

-

-

72

Mark Burke (47)

Msla

38:24

-

-

73

Rande Farrow (53)

Butte

38:33

-

-

74

Bryant Normandeau (17)

Kspl

38:57

-

-

75

Jim Ryan (47)

Butte

39:08

-

-

76

Charles Day (64)

Bzmn

39:56

-

-

77

Carl Trombley (47)

Kspl

40:22

-

-

78

Kyoichi Saito (25)

Kspl

40:47

-

-

79

Tom Furlong (52)

Hlna

41:38

-

-

80

Aaron Montgomery (30)

Bzmn

42:15

-

-

81

Jameson Fetzer (24)

GF

42:26

-

-

82

RT Brown (16)

Kspl

42:35

-

-

83

Sean Slanger (35)

Hlna

42:38

-

-

84

Mark Reece (58)

Butte

42:56

-

-

85

Gary Wiens (55)

Hlna

46:24

-

-

86

James Hueftle (54)

Butte

46:54

-

-

87

Steve Rumley (59)

Hlna

48:43

-

-

88

Doug Anderson (55)

Butte

53:35

-

-

89

Diamond Jim (54)

Butte

54:40

-

-

90

Woody of Pipestone (77)

Butte

54:51

-

-