MONTANA CUP

Home FAQ Info Reg Results HOF
 

ArticleFemalesMap

 

Fourteenth Annual Montana Cup Cross-Country Meet Ė 7.6K

 Hosted By the Flathead International Track Club At Herron Equestrian Park

Saturday, October 29, 2005, Cool and Breezy, ~5 įC

 

Menís Team Scores: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1

Kalispell

2,3,5,7,8

= 25

2

Helena

9,11,12,14,17

= 63

3

Butte

4,6,13,22,23

= 68

4

Missoula

1,10,15,21,25

= 72

 

Menís Master Team Scores: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1

Butte

1,2,7,8,11

= 29

2

Helena

3,4,10,13,14

= 44

3

Kalispell

5,6,9,15,19

= 54

 

Womenís Team Scores: (5 score, 7 displace) 

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1

Missoula

3,4,5,6,15

= 33

2

Butte

1,8,10,12,13

= 44

3

Helena

2,7,9,11,16

= 45

4

Kalispell

14,21,23,25,26

= 109

 

Womenís Master Team Scores: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1

Helena

1,3,4,5,7

= 20

2

Butte

2,6,9,10,11

= 38

 

! - Youth (0-19) Individual Champion

* - Master (40-49) Individual Champion

$ - Super Master (50 & over) Individual Champion

 

Menís Race  (12:15 p.m.)

Place Name (Age)

Team

Time

Score

40+ Score

1

Casey Jermyn (24)

Msla

27:08

1

-

2

Kelly Fulton (23)

Blngs

27:49

-

-

3

Michael Fisher (19)!

Kspl

27:51

2

-

4

Jeb Myers (30)

Kspl

28:05

3

-

5

Ryan Kearney (19)

Butte

28:26

4

-

6

Logan Torgison (16)

Kspl

28:29

5

-

7

Ray Hunt (40)*

Butte

28:35

6

1

8

Tom Myers (24)

Kspl

28:46

7

-

9

Brian Suttle (27)

Kspl

29:03

8

-

10

Tony Banovich (43)

Blngs

29:31

-

-

11

rick Judge (35)

Hlna

29:44

9

-

12

Thomas Jodoin (24)

Msla

29:45

10

-

13

Aaron Little (17)

Hlna

29:49

11

-

14

Greg Wirth (29)

Hlna

29:53

12

-

15

Ray Matteson (48)

Butte

30:04

13

2

16

Brian Walsh (33)

Hlna

30:06

14

-

17

Anders Brooker (24)

Msla

30:06

15

-

18

Andrew Graham (18)

Kspl

30:26

16

-

19

Jeff Thomas (45)

Hlna

30:32

17

3

20

Brian Wieck (33)

Hlna

30:42

18

-

21

Russ Skelton (33)

Kspl

30:45

19

-

22

Peter Dan Sullivan (41)

Hlna

30:49

20

4

23

Brendan Halpin (21)

Msla

30:54

21

-

24

Brian Merseal (16)

Kspl

31:26

-

-

25

Mark Tarr (43)

Kspl

31:37

-

5

26

Richard Menicke (44)

Kspl

32:04

-

6

27

Don Sundberg (53)$

Butte

32:16

22

7

28

Zac Barrett (18)

Butte

32:32

23

-

29

Ted Burnham (35)

Kspl

32:34

-

-

30

Shane Donaldson (15)

Kspl

32:35

-

-

31

Jacob Naegeli (15)

Kspl

32:36

-

-

32

John Babcock (29)

Butte

32:47

24

-

33

Jeff Flury (43)

Msla

32:52

25

-

34

John Kirtley (19)

Butte

33:40

26

-

35

Matt Shryock (19)

Msla

33:43

27

-

36

Elton Kirtley (49)

Butte

34:17

-

8

37

Kent Hoffmeyer (49)

Kspl

34:21

-

9

38

Ryan Sol (15)

Kspl

34:22

-

-

39

Steve Bullock (39)

Hlna

34:37

-

-

40

Alan Peura (44)

Hlna

34:42

-

10

41

Jeff Braun (41)

Butte

34:44

-

11

42

Dave Rowell (49)

Butte

34:47

-

12

43

Ozzie Rosenleaf (32)

Butte

34:49

-

-

44

Mark Burke (46)

Msla

34:54

28

-

45

Mike Roberts (43)

Hlna

34:57

 

13

46

Braxton Brooks (17)

Kspl

35:15

 

-

47

Mike Fanning (45)

Hlna

35:25

 

14

48

David Gregory (46)

Bzmn

35:42

 

-

49

Daniel Kirtley (14)

Butte

35:44

 

-

50

Roy McNabb (51)

Kspl

35:47

 

15

51

Robert Rasmussen (55)

Hlna

35:57

 

16

52

Ty Groshong (17)

Kspl

36:03

 

-

53

James Cameron (41)

Butte

36:05

 

17

54

Rande Farrow (52)

Butte

36:17

 

-

55

Cyle Wold (53)

Msla

36:19

 

-

56

Tripp Ginbel (14)

Kspl

36:28

 

-

57

Bill Schneider (58)

Hlna

36:30

 

18

58

Gary Gurtler (44)

Butte

36:37

 

-

59

George Shryock (57)

Kspl

37:04

 

19

60

Bryant Normandeau (16)

Kspl

37:07

 

-

61

Matt Hojem (15)

Kspl

37:11

 

-

62

Ben Horn (38)

Kspl

37:36

 

-

63

Mike Jacobson (38)

Hlna

37:59

 

-

64

Russ Gates (27)

Hlna

38:00

 

-

65

Eric Feaver (60)

Hlna

38:10

 

-

66

Jim Ryan (46)

Butte

38:42

 

-

67

Evan Eck (19)

Hlna

39:02

 

-

68

Jerry Foley (57)

Hlna

39:16

 

-

69

Tom Furlong (51)

Hlna

39:43

 

-

70

Carl Trombley (46)

Kspl

40:00

 

20

71

Glenn Govertson (60)

Msla

40:25

 

-

72

Bear Gallineaux (47)

Kspl

40:49

 

21

73

Brian Myers (25)

Kspl

46:25

   

74

Tim Saylor (43)

Butte

46:33

   

75

Cliff Kindt (54)

Butte

52:43    

76

George Hamilton (64)

Blngs

55:21

   

               

 

Womenís Race (1:15 p.m.)

Place Name (Age)

Team

Time

Score

40+ Score

1

Nicole Hunt (35)

Butte

32:33

1

-

2

Michele Bazzanella (32)

Hlna

33:42

2

-

3

Kelly Rice (26)

Msla

34:08

3

-

4

Linsey Pickell (24)

Msla

35:21

4

-

5

Emily Herndon (26)

Msla

35:25

5

-

6

Julie Ham (24)

Msla

35:35

6

-

7

Michelle Richardson (40)*

Hlna

35:45

7

1

8

Kathy Peterson (37)

Butte

35:46

8

-

9

Jessica Sargent (19)!

Hlna

36:07

9

-

10

Susan Kaluza (46)

Butte

36:19

10

2

11

Lara Thomas (38)

Hlna

36:38

11

-

12

Jamie Schuster (22)

Butte

36:42

12

-

13

Rebekah Kirtley (12)

Butte

36:44

13

-

14

Vonda Garcia (38)

Kspl

36:49

14

-

15

Molly Zeliff (18)

Msla

36:51

15

-

16

Alyssa Bossler  (17)

Hlna

36:59

16

-

17

Laura Morin (22)

Hlna

37:29

17

-

18

Stacy Huser (33)

GF

37:30

-

-

19

Jenny Hunt (19)

Butte

37:38

18

-

20

Jacquie Maillet (40)

GF

37:45

-

-

21

Sarah Slanger (31)

Hlna

37:51

19

-

22

Lindsy Campbell (17)

Msla

38:19

20

-

23

Ann Seifert (48)

Hlna

38:30

-

3

24

Johanna Myers (25)

Kspl

39:02

21

-

25

Anna Kirtley (16)

Butte

39:23

22

-

26

Alexis DiGiovine (17)

Butte

39:27

-

-

27

Delcie Peters (14)

Kspl

40:00

23

-

28

Samantha Campbell (19)

Msla

40:12

24

-

29

Demaris Taylor (44)

Hlna

40:35

-

4

30

Charlene Myers (29)

Kspl

41:00

25

-

31

Camie Stolte (34)

Kspl

41:07

26

-

32

Janet Robinson (53)$

Hlna

41:16

-

5

33

Eddi Walker (52)

Butte

42:12

-

6

34

Beca Gunderson (13)

Kspl

42:30

27

-

35

Mariah Naegeli (12)

Kspl

42:37

28

-

36

Ciara Normandeau (14)

Kspl

42:37

 

-

37

Kimberly Buls (31)

Kspl

42:52

 

-

38

Toni Broadbent (50)

Hlna

43:10

 

7

39

Elaine Dahl (30)

Hlna

43:18

 

-

40

Valerie Goss (35)

Kspl

44:17

 

-

41

Jessica Pfister (15)

Kspl

44:55

 

-

42

Rachel Peura (46)

Hlna

45:13

 

8

43

Alona Raymond (17)

Kspl

45:44

 

-

44

Georgia Cunningham (46)

Butte

45:46

 

9

45

Aleyna Raymond (19)

Kslp

46:04

 

-

46

Liz Raymond (45)

Kspl

48:31

 

-

47

Sheila Franey (53)

Butte

49:09

 

10

48

Angela Thompson (27)

Kspl

51:39

 

-

49

Kati Bremner (41)

Kspl

57:08

 

-

50

Cheryl Peterslie (47)

Butte

59:41

 

11

51

Margaret Hamilton (61)

Blngs

1:00:51

   

52

Liz Montgomery (39)

Bzmn

1:05:03