MONTANA CUP

Home FAQ Info Reg Results HOF
 

ArticleMalesMap

 

Thirteenth Annual Montana Cup Cross-Country Meet – 8.3K

 Hosted By the Runners of Great Falls At the Rainbow Dam Overlook

Saturday, October 30, 2004, Warm Temp (~10 °C) but Chilling Winds!!!  

 

Women’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Helena

1,4,5,7,9

26

2 Bozeman

2,8,11,15,25

61

3 Butte

3,6,13,20,21

63

4 Great Falls

14,16,17,18,19

84

 

Men’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Helena

4,10,12,13,15

54

2 Bozeman

1,3,14,17,23

58

3 Missoula

6,8,9,30,31

84

4 Kalispell

2,5,11,33,36

87

5 Butte

7,18,26,27,28

106

6 Great Falls

19,21,22,24,37

123

 

! - Youth (0-19) Champion

* - Master (40-49) Champion

$ - Super Master (50 & over) Champion

 

Women’s Race  (noon)

Place Name (Age)

Team

Time

Score

 1 Sabrina Monro (24)

Hlna

33:34

1

 2 Dani Salois-Shahan (33)

Bzmn

34:54

2

 3 Nicole Hunt (34)

Butte

35:34

3

 4 Michele Bazzanella-Franchi (31)

Hlna

36:34

4

 5 Jennifer Thomas (33)

Hlna

38:53

5

 6 Susan Kaluza (45) *

Butte

39:18

6

 7 Jessica Sargent (18) !

Hlna

39:31

7

 8 Jenna Grimm (31)

Bzmn

39:42

8

 9 Tara Basilewitsch (30)

Hlna

39:57

9

10 Lara Thomas (37)

Hlna

40:12

10

11 Meghan Keigley (16)

Bzmn

40:30

11

12 Aidan Myhre (36)

Hlna

40:48

12

13 Kathy Peterson (36)

Butte

40:57

13

14 Heather Lucero (39)

GF

41:07

14

15 Tessa Boehnke (16)

Bzmn

41:32

15

16 Alyssa Bossler  (16)

Hlna

41:45

-

17 Johanna Myers (24)

Kspl

41:52

-

18 Mary Jo Rowe (37)

GF

42:18

16

19 Rhonda Wodnik (39)

Hlna

42:23

-

20 Rebecca Ridenour (30)

Hlna

42:26

-

21 Ann Seifert (47)

Hlna

42:32

-

22 Jacquie Maillet (39)

GF

43:07

17

23 Robin Shropshire (35)

Hlna

43:11

-

24 Julia Swingley (37)

Hlna

43:40

-

25 Janice Brzoticky (44)

Hlna

44:02

-

26 Caitlin Gray (16)

GF

44:17

18

27 Amanda Eide (23)

Hlna

44:24

-

28 Sarah Slanger (30)

Hlna

44:39

-

29 Jane MacDonald (38)

GF

44:46

19

30 Hilary Palakovich (15)

Butte

45:12

20

31 Kris Harrington (41)

Butte

45:43

21

32 Rebekah Kirtley (11)

Butte

45:53

22

33 Georgia Cunningham (45)

Butte

46:27.1

23

34 Eddi Walker (51) $

Butte

46:27.5

-

35 Naomi Kirtley (16)

Butte

46:56

-

36 Wendy Brooke (34)

Hlna

46:58

-

37 Karen Powell (33)

Hlna

47:29

-

38 Mary Gray (45)

GF

48:25

24

39 Sheila Franey (52)

Butte

48:59

-

40 Melissa Jallings (14)

Bzmn

50:53

25

41 Jane O’Driscoll (38)

Hlna

52:11

-

42 Sydney Wagner (14)

Bzmn

52:51

26

43 Melena Hewitt (50)

GF

1:04:09

27

44 Ricki Martz (34)

Hlna

1:05:01

 

  

 

Men’s Race (1:15 p.m.)

Place Name (Age)

Team

Time

Score

 1 Kevin Grigg (23)

Bzmn

30:13

1

 2 Jeb Myers (29)

Kspl

30:50

2

 3 Jon Wirth (28)

Bzmn

30:59

3

 4 Greg Wirth (28)

Hlna

31:18

4

 5 Brian Suttle (26)

Kspl

31:20

5

 6 Michael Gordon (26)

Msla

31:21

6

 7 Ray Hunt (39)

Butte

31:23

7

 8 Thomas Jodoin (23)

Msla

31:26

8

 9 Leif Seed (28)

Msla

31:28

9

10 rick Judge (34)

Hlna

31:35

10

11 Tony Banovich (42) *

Blngs

31:56

-

12 Thomas Myers (23)

Kspl

32:02

11

13 Jon Metropoulos (18) !

Hlna

32:15

12

14 Kyle Strode (40)

Hlna

32:17

13

15 Mark Slater (43)

Bzmn

32:26

14

16 Brian Wieck (32)

Hlna

32:37

15

17 Jason Ames (17)

Hlna

32:38

16

18 Dewey Peacock (24)

Bzmn

32:42

17

19 Ray Matteson (47)

Butte

33:19

18

20 Bob Boland (49)

GF

33:20

19

21 Dan Sullivan (40)

Hlna

33:25

20

22 Byron Wallis (33)

GF

33:44

21

23 Moses Leavens (19)

GF

33:54

22

24 Brad Dolesh (27)

Bzmn

34:03

23

25 Jeff Thomas (44)

Hlna

34:14

-

26 Nathan Taylor (27)

GF

34:31

24

27 Craig Kenworthy (42)

Bzmn

34:40

25

28 Brian Walsh (32)

Hlna

34:47

-

29 Ryan Kearney (18)

Butte

34:53

26

30 Forrest Lewton (17)

Butte

34:54

27

31 Zac Barrett (17)

Butte

35:21

28

32 Mitch Tamietti (23)

Butte

35:30

29

33 Jeffery Flury (42)

Msla

35:38

30

34 Sam Smith (16)

Msla

36:52

31

35 John Kirtley (18)

Butte

37:26

32

36 Kent Hoffmeyer (48)

Kspl

37:29

33

37 Jeff Braun (40)

Butte

37:44

-

38 Elton Kirtley (48)

Butte

37:48

-

39 “Primo” Latino (31)

Msla

37:58

34

40 John Alke (53) $

Hlna

37:59

-

41 James Cameron (40)

Butte

38:00

-

42 Jeff Bookwalter (35)

Msla

38:02

35

43 Matthew Elsaesser (23)

Hlna

38:03

-

44 Mark Burke (45)

Msla

38:09

-

45 Dennis Murnion (46)

Blngs

38:45

-

46 Paul LaVigne (44)

Hlna

38:49

-

47 Charles Harper (41)

Blngs

38:51

-

48 Robert Rasmussen (54)

Hlna

38:53

-

49 Matt Schrowe (29)

Hlna

39:08

-

50 Rande Farrow (51)

Butte

39:15

-

51 Hobie Biegler (15)

Butte

40:17

-

52 Cody Wolpert (15)

Butte

40:26

-

53 Ryan Hunt (18)

Butte

40:36

-

54 Ben Horn (37)

Kspl

41:06

36

55 Michael Moulton (44)

GF

42:13

37

56 Todd Lovshin (32)

Hlna

42:21

-

57 Glenn Govertson (59)

Msla

42:43

-

58 Jerry Foley (56)

Hlna

42:52

-

59 Daniel Kirtley (13)

Butte

43:57

-

60 Don Tamietti (45)

Butte

44:02

-

61 Marc Golz (48)

Hlna

44:19

-

62 Russ Gates (26)

Hlna

44:37

63 Tom Furlong (50)

Hlna

46:27

-

64 Roger Hewitt (60)

GF

46:47

38

65 Bruce Robinson (63)

Butte

48:39

-

66 Jim Seymour (58)

Hlna

50:53

-

67 Dan Burton (17)

Butte

51:23

-

68 Carl Clark (65)

GF

54:31

39

69 Guy Arbogast (51)

Blngs

1:02:21