MONTANA CUP

Home FAQ Info Reg Results HOF
 

ArticleFemalesMap

 

Twelfth Annual Montana Cup Cross-Country Meet – 6.64K

 Hosted By the Yellowstone Rim Runners of Billings At Riverfront Park

Saturday, October 25, 2003, Warm, Sunny & Calm, ~12 °C

 

Men’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Missoula

1,4,9,12,28

54

2 Helena

6,7,10,11,24

58

3 Bozeman

5,8,13,16,20

62

4 Billings

3,14,15,17,19

68

5 Butte

2,18,26,27,31

104

 

Women’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team Scoring Places Team Score

1 Billings

2,3,6,9,12

32

2 Butte

1,4,7,8,13

33

3 Helena

5,10,11,14,15

55

 

! - Youth (0-19) Champion

* - Master (40-49) Champion

$ - Super Master (50 & over) Champion

 

Men’s Race (noon)

Place Name (Age)

Team

Time

Score

1  Casey Jermyn (22)

Unat.

20:21

-

2  Leif Seed (27)

Msla

21:00

1

3  Ray Hunt (38)

Butte

21:55

2

4  Tony Banovich (41) *

Blngs

22:07

3

5  Craig Steward (18) !

Msla

22:27

4

6  Kevin Murphy (24)

Bzmn

22:38

5

7  Jason Ames (16)

Hlna

22:39

6

8  Brian Wieck (31)

Hlna

22:44

7

9  Jon Wirth (27)

Bzmn

22:51

8

10 Steve Simpson (39)

Msla

22:58

9

11 Patrick Judge (33)

Hlna

23:02

10

12 Greg Wirth (27)

Hlna

23:10

11

13 Anders Brooker (22)

Msla

23:12

12

14 Elisha Mann (20)

Bzmn

23:13

13

15 James Holden (43)

Blngs

23:21

14

16 Wes Broeder (34)

Blngs

23:35

15

17 Dewey Peacock (23)

Bzmn

23:40

16

18 Eric Oravsky (15)

Blngs

23:42

17

19 Mitch Cunningham (22)

Butte

23:55

18

20 Carl Hanson (39)

Blngs

23:56

19

21 Jack Arcand (17)

Bzmn

24:05

20

22 Joe Stusek (14)

Blngs

24:31

21

23 John Zombro (38)

Bzmn

24:36

22

24 Mark Slater (42)

Bzmn

24:41

23

25 Richard Engel (50) $

Bzmn

24:48

-

26 Craig Kenworthy (41)

Bzmn

24:55

-

27 Jeff Thomas (43)

Hlna

25:05

24

28 Dan Stusek (16)

Blngs

25:14

25

29 Patrick Courtnage (14)

Blngs

25:51.4

-

30 Eric Allen (34)

Butte

25:51.8

26

31 Forrest Lewton (16)

Butte

25:56

27

32 Andy Vukonich (18)

Blngs

26:00

-

33 Ken Oravsky (45)

Blngs

26:13

-

34 Darek Naegeli (16)

Msla

26:24

28

35 Bob Eide (51)

Hlna

26:42

29

36 Lee Mills (16)

Bzmn

27:32

-

37 Joe Keener (40)

Blngs

27:48

-

38 Stephen Berry (16)

Bzmn

28:56

-

39 Marc Golz (47)

Hlna

29:44

30

40 Charles Harper (40)

Blngs

29:45

-

41 Ryan Grubb (40)

Blngs

30:09

-

42 Bruce Robinson (62)

Butte

31:23

31

43 Tim Saylor (41)

Butte

32:57

32

44 Ed Horning (56)

Blngs

32:29

 

45 James Gardner (44)

GF

33:01

46 Gerry Perdy (42)

GF

33:18

 

 

 

Women’s Race  (12:45 p.m.)

Place Name (Age)

Team

Time

Score

1.  Nicole Hunt (33)

Butte

25:40

1

2.  Kathy Aragon (44) *

Blngs

25:57

2

3.  Karen Sanford Gall (43)

Blngs

26:16

3

4.  Susan Kaluza (44)

Butte

26:48

4

5.  Jennifer Thomas (32)

Hlna

27:08

5

6.  Sarah Graves (26)

Blngs

27:51

6

7.  Marnee Worley (18) !

Butte

27:59

7

8.  Jacquie Maillet (38)

GF

28:07

-

9.  Kayla Jauquet (14)

Butte

28:09

8

10. Tessa Boehnke (15)

Bzmn

28:17

-

11. Carly Selleck (14)

Blngs

28:44

9

12. Amanda Eide (22)

Hlna

29:16

10

13. Rebecca Ridenour (29)

Hlna

29:17

11

14. Debbie Magilke (54) $

Blngs

29:19

12

15. Kaci Hockaday (14)

Butte

29:50

13

16. Sharon Fox (33)

GF

29:56

-

17. Robin Shropshire (34)

Hlna

30:16

14

18. Ashley Gavin (20)

Hlna

31:15

15

19. Haley Golz (14)

Hlna

34:20

16

20. Stacey Meagher (30)

Butte

34:48

17

21. Rikki Craig (30)

Butte

34:50

18

22. Joanne Eide (51)

Hlna

35:13

19

23. Gladys Lunn (49)

Bzmn

35:57

 

24. Diane Leather (46)

Msla

36:04