MONTANA CUP

Home FAQ Info Reg Results HOF
 

ArticleMalesMap

 

Eleventh Annual Montana Cup Cross-Country Meet Ė 8K

 Hosted By the Big Sky Wind Drinkers At East Gallatin Park

Saturday, October 26, 2002, Warm, Sunny & Calm, ~10 įC

 

Womenís Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Missoula

1,4,5,6,8

24

2 Bozeman

3,7,10,11,16

47

3 Butte

2,14,20,21,24

81

4 Great Falls

12,13,17,22,23

87

5 Helena

9,15,18,30,33

105

 

Menís Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Bozeman

1,6,7,8,10

32

2 Missoula

2,3,9,13,24

51

3 Butte

4,15,16,19,20

74

4 Helena

11,14,18,22,25

90

5 Great Falls

5,12,21,26,31

95

 

! - Youth (0-19) Champion

* - Master (40 & over) Champion

 

Womenís Race  (Noon)

Place Name (Age)

Team

Time

Score

1  Kelly Rice (23)

Msla

32:17

1

2  Nicole Hunt (32)

Butte

32:52

2

3  Ann Sorenson (35)

Bzmn

33:02

3

4  Sue Binne (28)

Msla

33:50

4

5  Maria Berger (28)

Msla

33:55

5

6  Abby Anthony (21)

Msla

34:43

6

7  Jackie Provance (40) *

Bzmn

35:01

7

8  Sara Haagenson (23)

Msla

35:18

8

9  Lara Thomas (35)

Hlna

35:30

9

10 Danielle Schwartzenberger (25)

Bzmn

35:35

10

11 Elizabeth Clifford (28)

Bzmn

35:41

11

12 Rikka Strong (16) !

GF

35:53

12

13 Heather Lucero (37)

GF

36:10

13

14 Susan Kaluza (43)

Butte

36:21

14

15 Jennifer Thomas (31)

Hlna

36:26

15

16 Michelle Flenniken (27)

Bzmn

36:51

16

17 Jacquie Maillet (37)

GF

36:55

17

18 Kathy River (46)

Hlna

36:56

18

19 Pam Schiemer (36)

Msla

36:58

19

20 Elisha Cassan (16)

Butte

37:10

20

21 Megan Schulte (17)

Butte

37:32

21

22 Marilee Woyth (15)

GF

38:12

22

23 Candice Yoder (17)

GF

38:14

23

24 Tracy Sullivan (16)

Butte

38:29

24

25 Tessa Boehnke (14)

Bzmn

39:34

25

26 Jessica Phillips (24)

Msla

39:46

26

27 Darcy Gaechter (24)

Bzmn

40:28

27

28 Mary Gray (43)

GF

41:19

28

29 Caitlin Gray (14)

GF

41:23

29

30 Jackie Van Dyke (41)

Hlna

41:25

30

31 Allison Gray (16)

GF

45:19

-

32 Jackie Woyth (17)

GF

45:30

-

33 Heather Brunell (16)

Butte

45:34

31

34 Monique Lary (30)

Msla

45:48

-

35 Kacie Ehry (16)

Butte

47:21

32

36 Britni Evens (18)

Butte

47:22

-

37 Melissa Mjelde (16)

Butte

47:24

-

38 Stacey Meagher (29)

Butte

47:49

-

39 Jocee Long (17)

Butte

47:50

-

40 Jamie Malcolm (16)

Butte

49:32

-

41 Jennifer Griggs (43)

Hlna

53:31

33

42 Sheila Franey (50)

Butte

53:33

-

43 Molly Jones (34)

Hlna

55:51

34

 

 

Menís Race (1:00 p.m.)

Place Name (Age)

Team

Time

Score

1  Scott Creel (40) *

Bzmn

27:24

1

2  Brandon Fuller (23)

Msla

28:01

2

3  David Brooks (30)

Msla

28:18

3

4  Ray Hunt (37)

Butte

28:23

4

5  Matt Winter (18) !

Blngs

28:25

-

6  Joe Metcalf (24)

GF

28:28

5

7  Elisha Mann (19)

Bzmn

28:37

6

8  Chad Anderson (28)

Bzmn

29:02

7

9  Doug Neil (24)

Bzmn

29:06

8

10 Anders Brooker (21)

Msla

29:18

9

11 Jake Neil (24)

Bzmn

29:22

10

12 Patrick Judge (32)

Hlna

29:26

11

13 Bob Boland (47)

GF

29:30

12

14 Steve Simpson (38)

Msla

29:35

13

15 Joseph Wirtz (17)

Hlna

29:48

14

16 Marvin Speece (43)

Butte

29:50

15

17 Ray Matteson (45)

Butte

29:51

16

18 Mark Slater (41)

Bzmn

29:52

17

19 John Zarn (17)

Blngs

30:02

-

20 Jason Ames (16)

Hlna

30:08

18

21 Tony Banovich (40)

Blngs

30:32

-

22 Mitch Cunningham (21)

Butte

30:35

19

23 Jeremiah Bullock (16)

Butte

30:36

20

24 Moses Leavens (17)

GF

30:38

21

25 Greg Smith (17)

Hlna

30:45

22

26 Blake Wiedenheft (28)

Bzmn

30:59

23

27 Todd Struckman (31)

Msla

31:05

24

28 Peter Dan Sullivan (38)

Hlna

31:07

25

29 John Zombro (37)

Bzmn

31:10

-

30 Charlie Lucero (44)

GF

31:15

26

31 Elliot Bassett (19)

Msla

31:36

27

32 Mike Carey (43)

Bzmn

31:54

-

33 Don Sundberg (50)

Butte

31:59

28

34 Patrick Cunniff (34)

Bzmn

32:04

-

35 J.D. Caddell (17)

Butte

33:23

29

36 Brendan Halpin (18)

Msla

33:27

30

37 Ben Yonce (33)

Msla

33:30

-

38 Tom Hlavacek (18)

GF

33:34

31

39 Kevin Smyth (17)

GF

33:38

32

40 Mark Burke (43)

Msla

33:50

-

41 Grady Costello (16)

GF

34:01

33

42 Peter Wirtz (14)

Hlna

34:17

34

43 Allen Lynch (16)

GF

34:23

-

44 Nick Banovich (15)

Blngs

35:36

-

45 Steve Beery (15)

Bzmn

36:00

-

46 Jeff Thomas (42)

Hlna

36:35

35

47 Jeff Bookwalter (33)

Msla

36:48

 

48 Chase Polejewski (18)

GF

37:20

 

49 Glenn Govertsen (57)

Msla

37:28

 

50 Cory Kump (15)

Butte

38:29

 

51 Sean Bannon (15)

GF

38:31

 

52 Mike Rummel (15)

GF

38:34

 

53 Brian Kelly (20)

GF

39:20

 

54 Matt Curran (17)

Butte

39:40

 

55 Danny Kelly (16)

GF

39:59

 

56 Dan Harrington (42)

Butte

40:52

 

57 Leonard Baluski (47)

Bzmn

41:50

 

58 Richard Allen (58)

Msla

46:40

 

59 Desmond Jones (34)

Hlna

48:01

 

60 Billy Shields (35)

Butte

53:38