MONTANA CUP

Home FAQ Info Reg Results HOF
 

ArticleFemalesMap

 

Tenth Annual Montana Cup Cross-Country Meet Ė 5K

 Hosted By the Helena Running Club

At Juniper Hill Farmís steeplechase course for horses

Saturday, October 27, 2001, Warm, Sunny & Breezy, ~15 įC

 

Menís Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team Scoring Places Team Score

1 Missoula

1,3,5,6,7

22

2 Helena

4,8,9,10,12

43

3 Butte

2,11,15,18,19

65

 

Womenís Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team Scoring Places Team Score

1 Missoula

1,3,4,5,8

21

2 Bozeman

6,7,9,13,15

50

3 Butte

2,10,14,17,19

62

4 Helena

18,20,22,23,24

107

5 Great Falls

29,30,31,32,33

155

 

! - Youth (0-19) Champion

* - Master (40 & over) Champion

 

Menís Race (Noon)

Place Name (Age)

Team

Time

Score

1  Tim Briggs (25)

Msla

17:14

1

2  Ray Hunt (36)

Butte

17:43

2

3  Porter Hammitt (34)

Msla

18:13

3

4  Jon Wirth (25)

Bzmn

18:29

-

5  Elisha Mann (18) !

Bzmn

18:30

-

6  Greg Wirth (25)

Hlna

18:31

4

7  Jacob Hartsoch (27)

Msla

18:41

5

8  Stephen Flink (16)

Msla

18:42

6

9  Steve Simpson (37)

Msla

18:48

7

10 Casey Lofthouse (17)

Hlna

18:51

8

11 Kyle Strode (37)

Hlna

18:54

9

12 Bridger Demers (15)

Hlna

18:55

10

13 Mark Slater (40) *

Bzmn

18:56

-

14 Marvin Speece (42)

Butte

19:11

11

15 Patrick Judge (31)

Hlna

19:12

12

16 Joseph Wirtz (16)

Hlna

19:17

13

17 Troy Clark (18)

Hlna

19:23

14

18 Ray Matteson (44)

Butte

19:25

15

19 Jason Ames (15)

Hlna

19:28

-

20 Jay Kurtz (17)

Msla

19:37

16

21 Blake Wiedenheft (27)

Bzmn

19:41

-

22 John Hart (34)

Msla

19:48

17

23 Darivsz Janczewski (43)

Msla

19:51

-

24 John Cannon (17)

Butte

19:57

18

25 Clint Choquette (14)

Butte

20:32

19

26 Todd Struckman (30)

Msla

20:37

-

27 J.D.Caddell (16)

Butte

20:42

20

28 Travis Clark (18)

Hlna

20:44

-

29 Sean McGuinness (44)

Msla

20:47

-

30 J.T. Doering (17)

Butte

21:05

21

31 Tom Deluca (39)

Msla

21:06

 

32 Ben Richards (16)

Msla

21:09

 

33 Ben Yonce (32)

Msla

21:22

 

34 Eddie Amberg (16)

Butte

21:30

 

35 Jeff Windmueller (18)

Msla

21:33

 

36 Charlie Walton (16)

Butte

21:42

 

37 Mark Burke (42)

Msla

21:43

 

38 Allen Lynch (15)

GF

21:52

 

39 Greg Smith (16)

Hlna

21:53

 

40 Andrew Pilskalns (38)

Blngs

22:02

 

41 Chad Latino (28)

Msla

22:13

 

42 Eric Feaver (50)

Hlna

22:15

 

43 David French (50)

Blngs

22:30

 

44 Jeff Bookwalter (32)

Msla

22:41

 

45 Jake Anderson (14)

Butte

22:41

 

46 Ryan Grubb (38)

Blngs

22:42

 

47 Thomas Judge (34)

Hlna

22:49

 

48 Andy Fogerty (14)

GF

22:54

 

49 Matt Janzer (15)

GF

22:59

 

50 Les Mignery (25)

Hlna

23:01

 

51 Trevor Taylor (14)

GF

23:08

 

52 Glenn Govertsen (56)

Msla

23:09

 

53 Jason Lathrop (29)

Msla

24:35

 

54 Cory Kump (14)

Butte

24:41

 

55 Emery Carr (62)

Blngs

25:02

 

  

 

Womenís Race (12:30 p.m.)

Place Name (Age)

Team

Time

Score

1  Nathalie Cote (28)

Msla

19:01

1

2  Nicole Hunt (31)

Butte

19:24

2

3  Laura Haefeli (34)

Unat

19:35

-

4  Sue Binne (27)

Msla

19:48

3

5  Loreen McRae (34)

Msla

20:12

4

6  Maria Berger (27)

Msla

20:42

5

7  Danielle Salois-Shahan (30)

Bzmn

21:02

6

8  Ann Sorenson (34)

Bzmn

21:44

7

9  Susanna Gaunt (30)

Msla

22:06

8

10 Kara Crisifulli (38)

Bzmn

22:15

9

11 Susan Kaluza (42)*

Butte

22:23

10

12 Stacy Tangren (40)

Msla

22:30

11

13 Elizabeth Hartsoch (25)

Msla

22:36

12

14 Jane Mangold (31)

Bzmn

22:53

13

15 Elisha Cassan (16)!

Butte

23:09

14

16 Michelle Flenniken (26)

Bzmn

23:13

15

17 Danielle Schwartzenberger (24)

Bzmn

23:22

16

18 Marnee Worley (16)

Butte

23:27

17

19 Lara Thomas (34)

Hlna

23:31

18

20 Tracy Sullivan (15)

Butte

23:34

19

21 Jennifer Thomas (30)

Hlna

23:44

20

22 Elizabeth Clifford (27)

Bzmn

23:45

21

23 Sally Carey (17)

Hlna

23:52

22

24 Holly Humphrey (27)

Hlna

24:11

23

25 Pam Schiemer (35)

Msla

24:16

-

26 Sharleen DeRosier (31)

Hlna

24:27

24

27 Stephanie Kirkpatrick (15)

Butte

24:38

25

28 Ruth French (39)

Blngs

24:38

-

29 Erin Ellmaker (16)

Hlna

25:06

26

30 Caitlin DiGiovine (15)

Butte

25:14

27

31 Ann Seifert (44)

Hlna

25:18

28

32 Julia Swingley (34)

Hlna

25:23

-

33 Michele Reinhart (21)

Hlna

25:30

-

34 Jessi Peretti (14)

Butte

25:31

-

35 Wickie Williamson (42)

Bzmn

26:19

-

36 Heather Brunell (15)

Butte

26:35

-

37 Jackie Van Dyke (40)

Hlna

26:43

-

38 Monique Lary (29)

Msla

27:14

-

39 Lindsey Flint (16)

Butte

27:57

-

40 Karen Flint (50)

Butte

28:25

-

41 Stacey Meagher (28)

Butte

29:36

-

42 Melissa Mjelde (15)

Butte

29:37

-

43 Jamie Malcolm (15)

Butte

30:16

-

44 Lynn Schmidt (17)

GF

33:05

29

45 Ashley Vukasin (16)

GF

33:06

30

46 Jaimee Young (16)

GF

33:06

31

47 Marilee Woyth (14)

GF

33:06

32

48 Kali Allen (14)

GF

33:06

33

49 Lassie LaHund (70-dog years)

Hlna

33:08