MONTANA CUP

Home FAQ Info Reg Results HOF
 

ArticleMalesMap

 

Ninth Annual Montana Cup Cross-Country Meet– 7.64 K

 Hosted By the Helena Running Club At Head Lane

Saturday, October 28, 2000, Warm & Sunny with no wind, ~10 °C

 

Women’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team Scoring Places Team Score

1 Helena

2,4,5,7,8

26

2 Kalispell

1,3,6,9,17

36

3 Butte

10,11,13,14,15

63

 

Men’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team Scoring Places Team Score

1 Helena

2,6,9,11,14,(15)

= 42 wins tie

2 Bozeman

5,7,8,10,12,(17)

= 42

3 Billings

1,4,18,19,23

= 65

4 Butte

3,13,16,21,24

= 77

 

! - Youth (0-19) Champion

* - Master (40 & over) Champion

 

Women's Results (12:15):

Place Name (Age)

Town

Time

Score

 1 Vonda Garcia (33)

Kspl

33:18

1

 2 Kara Crisifulli (37)

Bzmn

33:31

-

 3 Jennifer Pearson (29)

Hlna

33:39

2

 4 Marnie Cranston (40) *

Bzmn

34:13

-

 5 Elizabeth Clifford (26)

Bzmn

34:15

-

 6 Lisa Kline (30)

Kspl

34:47

3

 7 Lara Thomas (33)

Hlna

35:00

4

 8 Sally Carey (16) !

Hlna

35:32

5

 9 Mary Ann Arnone (38)

Kspl

36:06

6

10 Erin Tuss (16)

Hlna

36:14

7

11 Ann Seifert (43)

Hlna

36:25

8

12 Linda Vevera (44)

Kspl

36:38

9

13 Mary Dean (43)

Butte

36:46

10

14 Maggie Smith (43)

Butte

36:57

11

15 Julia Swingley (33)

Hlna

37:02

12

16 Marnee Worley (15)

Butte

37:05

13

17 Tracy Sullivan (14)

GF

37:58

-

18 Caitlin DiGiovine (14)

Butte

38:48

14

19 Sandra Sullivan (16?)

GF

39:20

-

20 Linda Granger (43)

Butte

39:59

15

21 Heidi Torgerson (26)

Butte

40:27

16

22 Lanette Hastings (17)

GF

42:03

-

23 Amy Muhlfeld (29)

Kspl

43:40

17

24 Dana McCoy (28)

Hlna

46:31

18

25 Sheila Franey (48)

Butte

49:42

19

26 Nicole Hunt (30)

Butte

1:13:38

 

  

 

Men's Results (1:00 p.m.):

Place Name (Age)

Town

Time

Score

 1 Tony Banovich (38)

Blngs

26:40

1

 2 Patrick Judge (30)

Hlna

26:48

2

 3 Ray Hunt (35)

Butte

27:01

3

 4 Kelly Fulton (18) !

Blngs

27:26

4

 5 Shane Mundt (19)

Unat

27:33

-

 6 Kevin Jacobsen (24)

Bzmn

28:00

5

 7 Greg Wirth (24)

Hlna

28:04

6

 8 Will Swain (24)

Bzmn

28:07

7

 9 Clay Bird (24)

Bzmn

28:15

8

10 Bryan Wetzel (18)

Hlna

28:17

9

11 Jon Wirth (24)

Bzmn

28:24

10

12 Stephen Flink (15)

Msla

28:38

-

13 David Roberts (17)

Hlna

28:44

11

14 Chad Andersen (26)

Bzmn

29:04

12

15 Marvin Speece (41) *

Butte

29:06

13

16 Jeff Thomas (40)

Hlna

29:07

14

17 Peter Dan Sullivan (36)

Hlna

29:08

15

18 Hugh Murphy (37)

Butte

29:09

16

19 Mark Slater (39)

Bzmn

29:10

17

20 Tim Howell (25)

Blngs

29:27

18

21 Dave Coppock (44)

Blngs

29:36

19

22 Chris Cannon (18)

Hlna

29:41

20

23 Michael Kaiser (18)

Unat

30:00

-

24 Travis Clark (17)

Hlna

30:05

-

25 Don Sundberg (48)

Butte

30:07

21

26 John Zombro (35)

Bzmn

30:22

22

27 Sam Dorsi (18)

Hlna

30:31

-

28 Mike Leckie (18)

Blngs

30:35

23

29 Troy Clark (17)

Hlna

30:40

-

30 Mitch Cunningham (19)

Butte

30:56

24

31 Phil Dean (42)

Butte

31:12

25

32 Ben Yonce (31)

Msla

31:38

 

33 Casey Lofthouse (16)

Hlna

32:00

 

34 Nick Howarth (18)

Hlna

32:07

 

35 Tim Swiston (26)

GF

32:20

 

36 Elisha Mann (17)

Bzmn

32:28

 

37 Tim Buswell (15)

Hlna

32:38

 

38 Larry Sandefur (42)

Kspl

32:41

 

39 Eric Feaver (55)

Hlna

32:56

 

40 Mark Burke (41)

Msla

33:11

 

41 Jonathan Speare (28)

Msla

34:12

 

42 Dean Hersey (61)

Hlna

37:02

 

43 Mark Larson (41)

Hlna

39:47

 

44 Tristan Johnson (15)

GF

39:56

 

45 Bill Allen (17)

GF

40:18

 

46 Ian Dobson (18)

Unat

42:10

 

DQ Michael LaForest (19)

Msla

27:38