MONTANA CUP

Home FAQ Info Reg Results HOF
 

ArticleFemalesMap

 

Eighth Annual Montana Cup Cross-Country Meet – 7.2 K

 Hosted By Butte’s Highland Ridge Runners At Montana Tech

Saturday, October 30, 1999, Warm, Sunny, & Slight Breeze, ~11 °C

 

Men’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Bozeman

2,5,8,9,10

34

2 Helena

1,4,6,12,13

36

3 Missoula

3,7,11,14,18

53

 

Women’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Bozeman

1,3,5,7,9

25

2 Missoula

2,4,8,11,14

39

3 Helena

6,13,15,16,17

67

 

! - Youth (0-19) Champion

* - Master (40 & over) Champion

 

Men's Results (noon):

Place Name (Age)

Town

Time

Score

1.  Rowdy Sargeson (18) !

Hlna

23:49

1

2.  Scott Creel (37)

Bzmn

23:51

2

3.  Mike LaForest (18)

Msla

24:22

3

4.  Tony Banovich (37)

Blngs

24:39

-

5.  Patrick Judge (29)

Hlna

24:45

4

6.  Kevin Jacobsen (23)

Bzmn

25:14

5

7.  Greg Wirth (23)

Hlna

25:22

6

8.  Brandon Fuller (20)

Msla

25:27

7

9.  Ray Hunt (34)

Bzmn

25:36

8

10. Russell Skelton (27)

Bzmn

25:43

9

11. Chad Andersen (25)

Bzmn

26:02

10

12. Stephen Flink (14)

Msla

26:15

11

13. Jeff Thomas (39)

Hlna

26:20

12

14. Braden Burkholder (17)

Hlna

25:24

13

15. Joseph Beatty (33)

Msla

26:43

14

16. Peter Dan Sullivan (35)

Hlna

27:05

15

17. Shaun Marshall-Pryde (37)

Bzmn

27:17

16

18. Mark Slater (38)

Bzmn

27:18

17

19. John Sveen (40) *

Bzmn

27:19

-

20. John Hart (32)

Msla

27:33

18

21. Louie Van Duzer (48)

Msla

27:41

19

22. Dariusz Janczewski (41)

Msla

27:55

20

23. Wayne Erlenbush (44)

Blngs

28:06

-

24. Ben Yonce (30)

Msla

28:30

21

25. John Yarington (34)

Bzmn

28:38

-

26. Nick Howarth (17)

Hlna

28:51.3

22

27. David Roberts (16)

Hlna

28:51.4

 

28. Mark Burke (40)

Msla

29:44

 

29. John Hallsten (17)

Hlna

29:56

 

30. Mike Crowe (15)

Butte

30:10

 

31. Jonathan Speare (27)

Msla

30:28

 

32. Bob Homer (44)

Msla

33:19

 

33. Justin Fritz (29)

Hlna

33:47

 

34. Jim Obie (48)

Hlna

44:02

 

35. Don Larsen (42)

Kspl

45:17

 

  

 

Women's Results (12:45 p.m.):

Place Name (Age)

Town

Time

Score

1.  Nicole Hunt (29)

Bzmn

27:09

1

2.  Loreen McRae (32)

Msla

27:26

2

3.  Tandy Gunderson (35)

Bzmn

28:44

3

4.  Mary Thane (35)

Msla

29:18

4

5.  Kara Scott (36)

Bzmn

29:28

5

6.  Lara Thomas (32)

Hlna

29:37

6

7.  Jane Krueger (29)

Bzmn

29:49

7

8.  Jennifer Draughon (31)

Msla

30:07

8

9.  Sarah Mentzer (26)

Bzmn

31:49

9

10. Marnie Cranston (38)

Bzmn

31:52

10

11. Stacy Tangren (39)

Msla

32:10

11

12. Nancy Creel (37)

Bzmn

32:59

12

13. Barbara Cosens (44) *

Hlna

33:31

13

14. Shannon Sandelands (23)

Bzmn

34:17

-

15. Pam Schiemer (33)

Msla

35:01

14

16. Ann Gilbert (42)

Hlna

35:32

15

17. Kathleen Jones (24)

Hlna

35:47

16

18. Jill Alsbury (16) !

Hlna

37:00

17

19. Mollie Lane (17)

Hlna

37:01

18

20. Roxanne Pesanti (47)

Butte

38:34

-

21. Stephanie Buswell (16)

Hlna

39:35.3

19

22. Leslie Davis (17)

Hlna

39:35.5

 

23. Sheila Franey (47)

Butte

40:19

 

24. Coco Douma (28)

Bzmn

41:19

 

25. Alice Santos (33)

Hlna

43:05

 

26. Liz Applegate (37)

Blngs

45:21

 

27. Cass Henderson (32)

Blngs

45:23