MONTANA CUP

Home FAQ Info Reg Results HOF
 

ArticleMalesMap

 

Seventh Annual Montana Cup Cross-Country Meet – 7.5 K

 Hosted By Butte’s Highland Ridge Runners At Montana Tech

Sunday, November 1, 1998, Cool, Cloudy, & Slight Breeze, ~9 °C

 

Women’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Missoula

2,3,6,7,11

29

2 Bozeman

1,4,9,10,13

37

3 Helena

5,8,12,17,18

60

 

Men’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Missoula

4,11,12,13,14

54

2 Kalispell

5,6,8,16,24

59

3 Bozeman

1,7,15,18,20

61

4 Helena

2,9,10,21,23

65

5 Great Falls

3,17,19,32,34

105

6 Butte

22,25,26,33,38

144

 

! – Youth (0-19 years) Champion

* - Masters (40 and over) Champion

 

Women's Results (noon):

Place Name (Age)

Town

Time

Score

1 Nicole Hunt (28)

Bzmn

26:59

1

2 Loreen McRae (31)

Msla

27:37

2

3 Mary Thane (35)

Msla

28:51

3

4 Kara Scott (35)

Bzmn

29:45

4

5 Lara Thomas (31)

Hlna

29:57

5

6 Becky Broeder (25)

Msla

30:04

6

7 Susanna Gaunt (27)

Msla

30:31

7

8 Rhonda Wodnik (33)

Hlna

30:32

8

9 Elizabeth Clifford (24)

Bzmn

30:44

9

10 Kristina Trygstad (14) !

Bzmn

31:10

10

11 Stacy Tangren (38)

Msla

31:25

11

12 Kathy River (42) *

Hlna

31:30

12

13 Sarah Mentzer (25)

Bzmn

31:37

13

14 Edie VanBuskirk (35)

Msla

31:57

14

15 Jane Krueger (28)

Bzmn

32:11

15

16 Emily Swogger-Everhart (21)

Bzmn

32:13

16

17 Amber Roche (14)

Bzmn

32:36

-

18 Stephanie Ouren (37)

Bzmn

32:43

-

19 Kelly Long (17)

Hlna

33:32

17

20 Mollie Lane (16)

Hlna

34:05

18

21 Ashley Lehman (15)

Hlna

39:49

19

22 Katie Fleisher (15)

Hlna

39:57

20

23 Sheila Franey (46)

Butte

40:53

21

24 Alisa Nicodemus (12)

Msla

42:12

22

25 Kate Sheridan (46)

Msla

42:13

23

  

 

Men's Results (12:45 p.m.):

Place Name (Age)

Town

Time

Score

1 Ray Hunt (33)

Bzmn

23:44

1

2 Patrick Judge (28)

Hlna

23:57

2

3 Roy Dittler (18) !

GF

23:58

3

4 Steve Bonifer (27)

Msla

24:09

4

5 Brett Winegar (19)

Kspl

24:17

5

6 David Vidal (16)

Kspl

24:33

6

7 Scott Creel (36)

Bzmn

24:40

7

8 Kevin Clary (17)

Kspl

25:03

8

9 Jeff Thomas (38)

Hlna

25:06

9

10 Rowdy Sargeson (17)

Hlna

25:13

10

11 Gabe Gilmore (21)

Msla

25:19

11

12 Steve Simpson (34)

Msla

25:20

12

13 John Hartpence (28)

Msla

25:25

13

14 Jeff Stratton (24)

Msla

25:27

14

15 Mike Layman (44) *

Bzmn

25:30

15

16 Seth Watkins (16)

Kspl

25:36

16

17 Jeremy Wolf (19)

GF

26:09

17

18 Scott Broadaway (16)

Bzmn

26:11

18

19 Branch Brady (51)

GF

26:15

19

20 Jason Lehmann (19)

Bzmn

26:29

20

21 Peter Dan Sullivan (34)

Hlna

26:37

21

22 Mitch Cunningham (17)

Butte

26:44

22

23 Mike Frank (31)

Hlna

26:47

23

24 Bill Brist (34)

Kspl

26:53

24

25 Marvin Speece (39)

Butte

26:57

25

26 Don Sundberg (46)

Butte

27:00

26

27 Mark Slater (37)

Bzmn

27:30

27

28 Martin Munoz (32)

Msla

27:36

28

29 Steve Hickman (16)

Bzmn

27:38

29

30 Dragan Danevski (41)

Bzmn

27:46

-

31 Jeff Morris (36)

Hlna

27:48

30

32 Nick Howarth (16)

Hlna

27:49

31

33 Phil Miller (18)

Hlna

27:51

-

34 Michael Orcutt (15)

GF

28:11

32

35 Ron Russell (31)

Butte

28:18

33

36 Tom Highfill (16)

GF

28:25

34

37 Joel Gregier (14)

GF

28:25

35

38 John Brokke (18)

Bzmn

28:30

-

39 Leif Zimmermann (15)

Bzmn

28:30

-

40 Todd Struckman (27)

Msla

28:38

36

41 Jeff Windmueller (15)

GF

28:39

37

42 Jim Peacock (27)

Hlna

28:47

-

43 Dave Roberts (48)

Hlna

28:50

-

44 Marcus Engler (41)

Bzmn

28:54

-

45 Bob Tupling (?)

Bzmn

29:01

-

46 Kevin Clark (38)

Butte

29:01

38

47 David Roberts (15)

Hlna

29:15

-

48 Tom Figarelle (15)

GF

29:51

-

49 Bryce Roche (15)

Bzmn

30:10

-

50 Doug Graham (44)

Hlna

30:19

-

51 Michael Crowe (14)

Butte

30:26

39

52 Duane Matt (30)

Butte

30:32

40

53 Nathan Park (14)

Bzmn

30:36

 

54 Charlie Lane (16)

Hlna

31:06

 

55 Zach Madrazo (16)

Butte

31:17

 

56 Jake Sorich (15)

Butte

31:35

 

57 John Groce (17)

Butte

31:41

 

58 Lance Griffin (17)

Butte

32:39

 

59 Andy McNair (12)

Bzmn

33:13

 

60 Seth Alt (12)

Bzmn

33:14

 

61 Joe Griffin (48)

Butte

33:31

 

62 Max Mauch (17)

GF

34:44

 

63 Davor Danevski (12)

Bzmn

34:45

 

64 Darrell Langford (36)

Hlna

35:23

 

65 Patrick Hansen (13)

Bzmn

41:22

 

66 Al Smith (61)

Hlna

41:58

 

67 Paul Christman (22)

Blngs

43:01

 

68 Christopher Carlson (23)

Blngs

43:01