MONTANA CUP

Home FAQ Info Reg Results HOF
 

ArticleFemalesMap

 

Sixth Annual Montana Cup Cross-Country Meet – 7.5 K

 Hosted By Butte’s Highland Ridge Runners At Montana Tech

Sunday, November 2, 1997, Warm & Sunny, 10 °C

 

Men’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Missoula

1,4,6,9,14

34

2 Bozeman

3,7,11,13,16

50

3 Helena

5,8,10,17,19

59

4 Butte

12,18,22,23,24

99

 

Women’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Missoula

2,4,7,10,11

34

2 Bozeman

1,5,6,9,14

35

3 Billings

3,12,13,20,22

70

4 Helena

8,18,19,21,23

89

 

* - Master (40 & over) Champion

 

Men's Results (noon):

Place Name (Age)

Town

Time

Score

 1 Steven Bonifer (26)

Msla

23:52

1

 2 Tony Banovich (35)

Blngs

24:20

2

 3 Gary O’Donnell (25)

Bzmn

24:34

3

 4 Steve Simpson (33)

Msla

24:44

4

 5 Jeff Thomas (37)

Hlna

25:00

5

 6 Jeff Stratton (23)

Msla

25:09

6

 7 Russell Skelton (25)

Bzmn

25:10

7

 8 Rowdy Sargeson (16)

Hlna

25:11

8

 9 Chris Piazzola (25)

Msla

25:24

9

10 Patrick Judge (27)

Hlna

25:30

10

11 Cory Custer (26)

Bzmn

25:39

11

12 Clark Christensen (37)

Butte

26:03

12

13 Ray Hunt (32)

Bzmn

26:05

13

14 John Hartpence (27)

Msla

26:13

14

15 Todd Struckman (26)

Msla

26:30

15

16 Ben Scott (24)

Bzmn

26:47

16

17 Kurt Wolf (17)

Hlna

26:49

17

18 Don Sundberg (45) *

Butte

26:59

18

19 Mike Walsh (43)

Hlna

27:20

19

20 Jim Peacock (27)

Hlna

27:37

20

21 Eric Feaver (52)

Hlna

28:11

21

22 Philip Miller (17)

Hlna

28:16

-

23 Jeff Morris (35)

Hlna

28:23

-

24 Gordon Amsbaugh (35)

Hlna

28:39

-

25 Duane Matt (29)

Butte

30:30

22

26 Kelley Gilbert (40)

Hlna

30:49

-

27 John Willard (37)

Butte

31:43

23

28 Tim Browning (18)

Butte

33:06

24

29 Rob Deadmond (27)

Hlna

37:35

-

30 Travis Meissner(15)

Msla

46:16

25

31 Edgar DoNascemento (56)

Msla

47:01

 

  

 

Women's Results (12:45 p.m.):

Place Name (Age)

Town

Time

Score

 1 Nicole Hunt (27)

Bzmn

27:31

1

 2 Betsy Cunningham (22)

Msla

28:12

2

 3 Renee Coppock (35)

Blngs

28:14

3

 4 Loreen McRae (30)

Msla

28:18

4

 5 Darcee O’Donnell (23)

Bzmn

28:26

5

 6 Jane Krueger (27)

Bzmn

28:55

6

 7 Jennifer Draughon (29)

Msla

28:57

7

 8 Sabrina Monro (17)

Hlna

29:14

8

 9 Danielle Salois-Shahan (26)

Bzmn

29:32

9

10 Mary Thane (34)

Msla

29:45

10

11 Robin Snowbeck (23)

Msla

29:52

11

12 Laura Esp (35)

Blngs

30:05

12

13 Debbie Magilke (48) *

Blngs

30:15

13

14 Becky Bjork (27)

Bzmn

30:27

14

15 Susanna Gaunt (26)

Msla

30:37

15

16 Liz Moroney (37)

Bzmn

30:49

16

17 Laurie Thatcher (32)

Bzmn

31:03

17

18 Ann Seifert (40)

Hlna

31:08

18

19 Lara Thomas (30)

Hlna

31:26

19

20 Heidi Reider (23)

Blngs

31:25

20

21 Rhonda Wodnik (32)

Hlna

31:49

21

22 Pam Fink (36)

Blngs

32:26

22

23 Kelly Long (16)

Hlna

33:02

23

24 Michelle Pilcher (17)

Hlna

33:13

24

25 Michelle Lipp (22)

Blngs

33:18

25

26 Jeannie Brandt (35)

Hlna

33:58

26

27 Mollie Lane (15)

Hlna

34:51

 

28 Sheila Franey (45)

Butte

41:56

 

29 Sarah Beery (15)

Bzmn

43:50

 

30 Flo Himan (41)

Bzmn

44:36