MONTANA CUP

Home FAQ Info Reg Results HOF
 

ArticleMalesMap

 

Fifth Annual Montana Cup Cross-Country Meet – 6 K

 Hosted By Butte’s Highland Ridge Runners At Montana Tech

Sunday, November 3, 1996, Warm & Sunny, 10 °C

 

Women’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Billings

1,2,4,6,7

20

2 Helena

5,9,13,14,15

56

3 Butte

3,8,11,17,22

61

4 Missoula

10,16,18,19,23

86

 

Men’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Missoula

1,3,4,6,8

22

2 Helena

2,7,17,18,19

63

3 Billings

5,11,13,14,27

70

4 Butte

12,16,20,23,29

100

5 Bozeman

15,22,25,26,28

116

 

* - Master (40 & over) Champion

 

Women's Results (noon):

Place Name (Age)

Town

Time

Score

 1 Karen Sanford-Gall (36)

Blngs

21:14

1

 2 Renee Coppock (34)

Blngs

21:55

2

 3 Nicole Murray (26)

Butte

22:32

3

 4 Laura Esp (34)

Blngs

23:02

4

 5 Ann Seifert (39)

Hlna

23:19

5

 6 Debbie Magilke (47) *

Blngs

23:39

6

 7 Stephanie Kunda (23)

Blngs

23:49

7

 8 Suzan Kaluza (37)

Butte

23:53

8

 9 Kathy River (40)

Hlna

24:05

9

10 Shauna Felix (26)

Msla

24:22

10

11 Maggie Smith (39)

Butte

24:28

11

12 Pam Fink (34)

Blngs

24:36

12

13 Mollie Lane (14)

Hlna

24:40

13

14 Michelle Pilcher (16)

Hlna

24:44

14

15 Lara Thomas (29)

Hlna

24:49

15

16 Sarah Hyman (27)

Msla

25:56

16

17 Karen Flint (46)

Butte

26:00

17

18 Pam Schiemer (30)

Msla

26:08

18

19 Karen Melby (43)

Msla

26:10

19

20 Kelly Long (15)

Hlna

26:47

20

21 Maria Isola (16)

Hlna

27:08

21

22 Jennette Woolverton (14)

Butte

29:29

22

23 Christine Lenches (25)

Msla

30:43

23

24 Sheila Franey (44)

Butte

33:21

24

25 Jodi Sundberg (19)

Butte

39:12

25

  

 

Men's Results (12:45 p.m.):

Place Name (Age)

Town

Time

Score

 1 Ted Zderic (24)

Msla

18:18

1

 2 Patrick Judge (26)

Hlna

18:35

2

 3 Robert Sowers (34)

Msla

18:54

3

 4 John Hartpence (26)

Msla

19:08

4

 5 Tony Banovich (34)

Blngs

19:19

5

 6 Andy Pierce (24)

Msla

19:28

6

 7 Rowdy Sargeson (15)

Hlna

19:31

7

 8 Matt Seeley (25)

Msla

19:36

8

 9 Gabe Gilmore (19)

Msla

19:43

9

10 Jeff Stratton (22)

Msla

19:47

10

11 Sid Harder (30)

Blngs

19:48

11

12 Ray Hunt (31)

Butte

19:50

12

13 John Roberts (23)

Blngs

19:52

13

14 Dave Coppock (40) *

Blngs

20:03

14

15 Ed Harri (22)

Bzmn

20:14

15

16 Jeremy Hamma (21)

Butte

20:19

16

17 Jeff Thomas (36)

Hlna

20:30

17

18 Scott Schoer (17)

Hlna

20:32

18

19 Mike Walsh (42)

Hlna

20:35

19

20 Geoff Noonan (24)

Msla

20:50

-

21 Marvin Speece (37)

Butte

20:52

20

22 Jeff Morris (34)

Hlna

20:53

21

23 Doug Neil (18)

Bzmn

20:58

22

24 Don Sundberg (44)

Butte

21:03

23

25 Ben Schmidt (33)

Msla

21:15

-

26 Eric Kezzler (33)

Hlna

21:20

24

27 Jason Lehmann (17)

Bzmn

21:23

25

28 Jake Neil (18)

Bzmn

21:30

26

29 Dave French (45)

Blngs

21:35

27

30 Ben Rainey (17)

Bzmn

21:36

28

31 Philip Miller (16)

Hlna

21:40

-

32 Eric Feaver (51)

Hlna

21:52

-

33 John Tomich (34)

Butte

21:53

29

34 Anthony Sabia (25)

Msla

22:00

-

35 Jeremy Kingma (16)

Bzmn

22:11

30

36 Rick Cooper (38)

Bzmn

22:13

31

37 Kyle Klicker (38)

Bzmn

22:26

-

38 Bill Ballinger (28)

Butte

22:46

33

39 Jim Ryan (37)

Butte

22:58

34

40 Jim Peacock (26)

Hlna

23:23

 

41 Duane Matt (28)

Butte

23:45

 

42 Leon Shearman (52)

Bzmn

24:04

 

43 Tim Adams (44)

Bzmn

25:02

 

44 Marcus Engler (39)

Bzmn

25:44

 

45 Jim Hueftle (44)

Butte

26:32

 

46 Bruce Robinson (55)

Butte

26:53

 

47 Rob Deadmond (26)

Hlna

28:06