MONTANA CUP

Home FAQ Info Reg Results HOF
 

ArticleFemalesMap

 

Fourth Annual Montana USATF Cross Country Championship – 5.3K

 Hosted by the Missoula Road & Track Club

at the University of Montana Golf Course

Saturday, October 28, 1995, Warm & Sunny, 10 °C

 

Men’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Missoula

1,4,9,12,14

40

2 Great Falls

3,5,7,10,17

42

3 Kalispell

2,6,13,16,20

57

4 Helena

8,15,19,23,26

91

5 Butte

11,25,28,30,31

125

 

Women’s Team Results: (5 score, 7 displace)

Place Team

Scoring Places

Team Score

1 Kalispell

1,2,3,4,6

16

2 Helena

5,7,8,9,10

39

 

Men's Results (noon):

Place Name (age)

Town

Time

Score

 1 Ted Zderic (23)

Msla

17:11

1

 2 Pete Metzmaker (42)

Kspl

17:13

2

 3 Mark Wimmer (24)

GF

17:18

3

 4 Philip Clark (25)

Msla

17:19

4

 5 Scott Drum (25)

GF

17:30

5

 6 Skiy DeTray (19)

Unat

17:31

-

 7 Rob Parish (18)

Unat

17:31

-

 8 Brad Treat (18)

Kspl

17:34

6

 9 Bob Boland (40)

GF

17:36

7

10 Patrick Judge (25)

Hlna

17:40

8

11 Robert Sowers (33)

Msla

17:44

9

12 Woody Woods (25)

GF

18:01

10

13 Ray Hunt (30)

Butte

18:03

11

14 John Hartpence (25)

Msla

18:09

12

15 Miles Mason (17)

Kspl

18:14

13

16 Matt Seeley (24)

Msla

18:17

14

17 Tom Roberts (16)

Hlna

18:24

15

18 David Roell (16)

Kspl

18:27

16

19 Mike Keiley (35)

GF

18:37

17

20 Michael Myers (29)

Msla

18:47

18

21 Scott Schoer (16)

Hlna

19:00

19

22 Brett Winegar (15)

Kspl

19:01

20

23 Ryan Reed (17)

Kspl

19:03

21

24 Bill Brist (31)

Kspl

19:07

22

25 Chris Piazzola (23)

Hlna

19:13

23

26 Matt Morris (25)

Msla

19:25

24

27 Kevin Plumage (26)

Blngs

19:29

-

28 Marvin Speece (36)

Butte

19:33

25

29 Mike Walsh (41)

Hlna

19:35

26

30 David Berkoff (28)

Msla

19:44

-

31 Jeffrey Holt (24)

GF

19:55

27

32 Ben Schmidt (32)

Msla

20:01

-

33 Brook Freudenburg (39)

Kspl

20:05

-

34 Don Sundberg (43)

Butte

20:07

28

35 Grant Pearson (18)

Msla

20:12

-

36 Jim Mudd (22)

Msla

20:24

-

37 Jim Hatcher (46)

Hlna

20:33

29

38 John Bardsley (21)

Butte

20:41

30

39 John Tomich (33)

Butte

20:43

31

40 Stuart Kremzner (30)

Hlna

20:45

32

41 Jed Hinkle (15)

Butte

20:47

33

42 Camas Key (16)

Kspl

20:52

-

43 Glenn Govertsen (50)

Msla

21:03

-

44 Steve Weiler (46)

Msla

21:16

-

45 Mike McLean (36)

Kspl

21:31

-

46 Pat Nissen (36)

Blngs

21:43

-

47 Michael Welker (26)

Butte

21:54

34

48 Dave Norman (33)

Msla

22:14

 

49 Gary Hanson (48)

Kspl

23:19

 

  

 

Women's Results (12:40 p.m.):

Place Name (age)

Town

Time

Score

 1 Vonda Garcia (28)

Kspl

20:51

1

 2 Mary Thane (32)

Msla

20:56

-

 3 Nicole Murray (25)

Msla

20:57

-

 4 Elizabeth Roodell (16)

Kspl

21:22

2

 5 Loreen McRae (28)

Msla

22:19

-

 6 Jody Ruby (17)

Kspl

22:37

3

 7 Keegan Rumsey (16)

Kspl

22:46

4

 8 Ann Seifert (38)

Hlna

23:08

5

 9 Anna Bengtson (15)

Kspl

23:25

6

10 Janet Robinson (43)

Hlna

23:34

7

11 Ann McCauley (15)

Hlna

23:35

8

12 Michelle Pilcher (15)

Hlna

23:41

9

13 Michele Bazzanella-Franchi (22)

Hlna

23:45

10

14 Hanni Buettner (14)

Kspl

24:09

11

15 Julie Hanson (17)

Kspl

24:12

12

16 Kay Tietz (40)

Hlna

24:45

13

17 Carol Vosbeck (34)

Hlna

24:46

14

18 Heidi Grilley (16)

Kspl

25:41

 

19 Julie Kaufman (23)

Kspl

26:16

 

20 Becki Grier (16)

Msla

26:58

 

21 Casey Fagre (14)

Kspl

27:57